The Department of Property & Procurement Executive Team is comprised of a group of professionals and subject matter experts with years of experience in their respective fields. They are charged with the strategic planning, management, and implementation of the Department’s mandates and day to day operations.

Anthony D. Thomas

Commissioner

Lisa Alejandro

Assistant Commissioner

Jozette J. Cantois, CPM

Assistant Commissioner

Vincent Richards

Deputy Commissioner Property & Printing

Dynell R. Williams

Deputy Commissioner, Procurement

Eldine W. Sterling

Deputy Commissioner, Transportation

Magdalene Morancie, Esq.

Chief Legal Counsel

Gerda D. Sebastien

Administrator, Fiscal & Personnel Services

Luis Ible

Creative Director

Kimberly Rodriquez

Chief Coordinator of Special Services

Samuel Solomon

IT Specialist

Carole Oriol

Executive Assistant

Marsha Theophilus

Executive Assistant

Alexis J. Leycock

Procurement Officer I

Alfonso Williams

Offset Technician II

Anika Johnson

Evaluation Supervisor

Arlet Hodge

Records & Property Management Officer

Averly Lake

Facilities Maintenance Manager

Avril Mayers

Administrative Assistant, Transportation

Bernice Flemming

Receptionist/PBX Operator

Boyd A. McFarlane

Evaluation Supervisor

Cassandra Stuart

Contract Specialist

Cathy Joseph

Laborer I

Chano Z. Giles

Custodial Worker

Cherene Williams-Walters

Legal Analyst

Christina L. Perez

Records & Property Management Officer

Coreen Hamilton

Contract Assistant

Dalisa Seaman

Receptionist/PBX Operator

Dazarene Lescott

Evaluation Supervisor

Denfield Martin

Auto Mechanic

Deryka Edmead

Special Assistant, Fiscal & Personnel

Deviqua Parris

Special Assistant, Procurement

Diana Hendrickson Farrington

Contract Technician

Earl G. Roebuck

Laborer II

Earle L. Ottley

Director

Garfield Claxton

Executive Chauffeur

Helenita Scotland-Crosby

Programs Manager

Henrique Foy

Executive Chauffeur

Luis Encarnación

Property Inspector

Henry McLeish

Coordinator of Transportation

Henry Willock, Jr.

Property Inspector

Hyacinth Carasco-John

Administrative Assistant, Transportation

Irene George

Contract Payment Facilitator

Jacqueline A. Denis

Chief of Central Stores

Janice D. Hansen

Motor Pool Superintendent

John Graneau

Digital Press Operator

Julio Rhymer, Jr.

Computer Production/Graphic Designer

Kacy Harrison

Auto Mechanic

Karen Kline

Director of Transportation

Katisha A. B. King

Records & Property Management Officer

Kevin Dennin

Contract Specialist

Kim Spencer

Evaluation Supervisor

Kizma L. Petersen

Contract Specialist

Leonard Monsanto

Storekeeper

Mahalia Hodge

Contract Payment Facilitator

Melissa Mathurin

Contract Administrator

Patricia Squiabro

Chief of Central Stores

Priscilla Joseph Celestine

Administrative Assistant, Fiscal & Personnel

Samuel Liburd

Assistant Production Manager

Sarita Malone

Administrative Assistant, Fiscal & Personnel

Sharin Jennings

Contract Payment Facilitator

Sharmila Richardson

Vendor Maintenance Manager

St. Clair Glasford

Storekeeper II

St. Claire St. Luce

Property Inspector

Steven van Beverhoudt

Property Inspector

Stewart S. Shulterbrandt

Asset & Risk/Loss Accountant

Trevor Charles

Contract Technician

Wayne Anderson, Esq.

Legal Advisor

William Harris

Real Property Specialist

Zahra Baptiste

Financial Control Officer